alarm clock
英 [əˈlɑːm klɒk]
美 [əˈlɑːrm klɑːk]
n. 闹钟
牛津词典
noun
- 闹钟
a clock that you can set to ring a bell, etc. at a particular time and wake you up- I set the alarm clock for 7 o'clock.
我把闹钟定在7点钟闹响。
- I set the alarm clock for 7 o'clock.
柯林斯词典
- N-COUNT 闹钟
Analarm clockis a clock that you can set to make a noise so that it wakes you up at a particular time.- I set my alarm clock for 4.30.
我把闹钟定在4点半。
- I set my alarm clock for 4.30.
英英释义
noun
- a clock that wakes a sleeper at some preset time
双语例句
- Routine source of the easy language to provide a clock, alarm clock and sleep timer functions.
本易语言例程源码提供了时钟、闹钟和定时关机功能。 - I guess I'll have to buy a new alarm clock.
我想我必须买个新闹钟吧。 - The alarm clock awoke me on time.
闹钟按时把我闹醒了。 - Not my ideal alarm clock!
这可不是我理想中的闹钟! - The main spring of the alarm clock is broken.
闹钟的簧断了。 - You need an alarm clock to wake you up tomorrow.
你需要一个闹钟明天叫醒你。 - As soon as I hear my alarm clock, I jump out of my bed.
我一听到闹钟响起就从床上跳了起来。 - I was late because I forgot to set my alarm clock.
因为忘了上闹钟,我迟到了。 - You're my alarm clock.
你真是我的闹钟。 - I'm sorry I'm late; I overslept because my alarm clock didn't go off.
对不起我迟到了;我睡过了头,因为我的闹钟没有响。
